No edit summary Tags: Source edit Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary Tags: Source edit Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
Lighting Supervisors<br> |
Lighting Supervisors<br> |
||
Max Bruce<br> |
Max Bruce<br> |
||
+ | Jennifer Ivry<br> |
||
+ | Amitoj Singh |
||
+ | Sound Designers<br> |
||
+ | Danielle Durpe<br> |
||
+ | Christopher Scarabosio |
||
+ | |||
+ | Additional Sound Designer<br> |
||
+ | Alec G. Ruday |
||
Associate Producer<br> |
Associate Producer<br> |
||
− | Pam Marsden<br> |
||
Rebecca Karsh Tomlinson |
Rebecca Karsh Tomlinson |
||
Line 221: | Line 228: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| align="left" |Ken Hudson Campbell |
| align="left" |Ken Hudson Campbell |
||
− | | align="right" | |
+ | | align="right" |BCC News Announcer |
|- |
|- |
||
| align="left" |Leah Latham |
| align="left" |Leah Latham |
||
Line 255: | Line 262: | ||
| align="left" |Eric Bauza |
| align="left" |Eric Bauza |
||
| align="right" |Painter/City Worker #2 |
| align="right" |Painter/City Worker #2 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Melissa Sturm |
||
+ | | align="right" |City Worker #3/Stickmin School's Principal |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Christopher Knights |
||
+ | | align="right" |A Man who rights about the gaining / Mr Judge |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Chris Prynoski |
||
+ | | align="right" |Walkie Talkie Voice |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Maryann Garger |
||
+ | | align="right" |Henry's Car Voice |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Michael Giacchino |
||
+ | | align="right" |Air Force Suit Voice |
||
|} |
|} |
||
===Additional Voices=== |
===Additional Voices=== |
||
Line 348: | Line 370: | ||
Mary Hidalgo, c.s.a.<br> |
Mary Hidalgo, c.s.a.<br> |
||
Max Weissman |
Max Weissman |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Digital Production Managers<br> |
||
+ | Cody Fox<br> |
||
+ | Tanner Joyce<br> |
||
+ | Britt Viana-Stine |
||
===STORY=== |
===STORY=== |
||
{| |
{| |
||
| align="left" |Story APM |
| align="left" |Story APM |
||
− | | align="right" | |
+ | | align="right" |Alex Baskin |
|- |
|- |
||
| align="left" |Story and Script Supervisor |
| align="left" |Story and Script Supervisor |
||
| align="right" |Leah Latham |
| align="right" |Leah Latham |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Script Coordinator |
||
+ | | align="right" |Micaela Hammond |
||
|} |
|} |
||
====Story Artists==== |
====Story Artists==== |
||
{{Colbegin|2}} |
{{Colbegin|2}} |
||
Gladyfaith Abcede<br> |
Gladyfaith Abcede<br> |
||
− | + | Mike Cash<br> |
|
− | + | Eric Delbecq<br> |
|
− | + | Jaiden Dittfach<br> |
|
− | + | Clemhyn Escosora<br> |
|
− | Nate Cash<br> |
||
− | Andy Coyle<br> |
||
− | Harry Cripps<br> |
||
− | Owen Dennis<br> |
||
⚫ | |||
− | Chemhyn Escosora<br> |
||
− | Dave Filoni<br> |
||
− | Matt Flynn<br> |
||
− | Billy Frolick<br> |
||
− | Joe Giampapa<br> |
||
− | Jimmy Hayward<br> |
||
− | Lucy Heavens<br> |
||
Jack Hsu<br> |
Jack Hsu<br> |
||
Elizabeth Ito<br> |
Elizabeth Ito<br> |
||
− | + | Steve Loter<br> |
|
− | Eric Leighton<br> |
||
− | David Lux<br> |
||
− | William Mata<br> |
||
− | Leo Matsuda<br> |
||
− | Steve Moore<br> |
||
Joseph Pak<br> |
Joseph Pak<br> |
||
− | + | Robert Porter<br> |
|
− | John Puglisi<br> |
||
− | John Sanford<br> |
||
Ryan Savas<br> |
Ryan Savas<br> |
||
− | + | Otto Tang<br> |
|
Miles Thompson<br> |
Miles Thompson<br> |
||
− | + | Caitlin Vanarsdale<br> |
|
+ | Raymond Xu |
||
− | Darrell Webb |
||
{{Colend}} |
{{Colend}} |
||
====Additional Story Artists==== |
====Additional Story Artists==== |
||
{{Colbegin|2}} |
{{Colbegin|2}} |
||
− | + | Bob Boyle<br> |
|
− | + | Hannah Daigle<br> |
|
− | + | Owen Dennis<br> |
|
− | + | Matt Flynn<br> |
|
− | + | Emile Gignoux<br> |
|
− | David Feiss<br> |
||
− | Lisa Gelsomini<br> |
||
− | Gary Graham<br> |
||
− | Brandon Jeffords<br> |
||
− | Miguel Jiron<br> |
||
Lindsay Katai<br> |
Lindsay Katai<br> |
||
− | + | David Lux<br> |
|
− | + | Adrian Maganza<br> |
|
− | + | Toniko Pantoja<br> |
|
− | + | David P. Smith<br> |
|
− | Lauren Sassen<br> |
||
− | Chris Savino<br> |
||
− | Louise Smythe<br> |
||
Gary Trousdale<br> |
Gary Trousdale<br> |
||
− | + | Bridget Underwood<br> |
|
+ | Nassos Vakalis<br> |
||
− | Nelson Yokota |
||
+ | Mark Walton |
||
{{Colend}} |
{{Colend}} |
||
====Additional Screenplay Material==== |
====Additional Screenplay Material==== |
||
Line 428: | Line 433: | ||
Chad Stahelski |
Chad Stahelski |
||
{{Colend}} |
{{Colend}} |
||
+ | {| |
||
+ | |align="left" |Additional Concept Story Material |
||
+ | |align="right" |Melody Cisinski |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="left" |2D Story Artists |
||
+ | |align="right" |Tom Caulfield<br>Denver Colorado<br>Lewie Kerr<br>Max Perkins<br>Emily Xu |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Story Consultants |
||
+ | | align="right" |Matthew A. Cherry<br>Anthony Stacchi |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | ===EDITORIAL=== |
||
+ | {| |
||
+ | | align="left" |Editorial APM |
||
+ | | align="right" |Kelly Prizeman |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Additional Editors |
||
+ | | align="right" |Lesley Mackay Hunter<br>Jorge Manila-Stanton<br>Jon Price<br>George Soto<br>Vanara Taing<br>Andrew Walton |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |1st Assistant Editor |
||
+ | | align="right" |Hunter Venable |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |2nd Assistant Editor |
||
+ | | align="right" |Jason Hooper<br>Emily Killick |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Assistant Editors |
||
+ | | align="right" |Mandy Hutchings<br>Christopher Knights<br>Nina Lentini<br>Ari Mathern |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Associate Editor |
||
+ | | align="right" |Andrew Levithon<br>Stephen Perkins<br>Alexander Wu<br>T.J. Young |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Editorial Coordinator |
||
+ | | align="right" |Lashana Rodriguez |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | ===ART DEPARTMENT=== |
||
+ | {| |
||
+ | | align="left" |Art Department APM |
||
+ | | align="right" | Paige Berezay |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | ====Additional Character Designers==== |
||
+ | {{Colbegin|2}} |
||
+ | Sean Bishop<br> |
||
+ | Craig Kellman<br> |
||
+ | Joseph Pak<br> |
||
+ | Christie Tseng<br> |
||
+ | Benjamin Willis<br> |
||
+ | Reggie Yates |
||
+ | {{Colend}} |
||
+ | ====Visual Development==== |
||
+ | {{Colbegin|2}} |
||
+ | Peter Chan<br> |
||
+ | Wendell Dalit<br> |
||
+ | Matthieu Gosselin<br> |
||
+ | Andrew Hickson<br> |
||
+ | Emily Hughes<br> |
||
+ | Aurora Jimenez<br> |
||
+ | Daniel López Muñoz<br> |
||
+ | Guillermo "Willie" Real<br> |
||
+ | Elizabeth Witchells |
||
+ | {{Colend}} |
||
+ | ====Concept Artists==== |
||
+ | {{Colbegin|2}} |
||
+ | Sandra Norup Andersen<br> |
||
+ | Daniel Arriaga<br> |
||
+ | Marcus Bromander<br> |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | Elise Hatheway<br> |
||
+ | Nathan Schroeder<br> |
||
+ | Matsune Suzuki<br> |
||
+ | Vy Trinh<br> |
||
+ | Jeff Wagner |
||
+ | {{Colend}} |
||
+ | {| |
||
+ | | align="left" |Character Reference Artists |
||
+ | | align="right" |Nick Cross<br>Lauren Zurcher |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Motion Graphic Artist |
||
+ | | align="right" |Cathleen McAllister |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Prop Artist |
||
+ | | align="right" |Rachel Gitlevich |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Sculptors |
||
+ | | align="right" |Wonil Song<br>Joe Whyte |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="left" |Art Coordinator |
||
+ | | align="right" |Bethany Wilksen |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Computer Imagery and 3D Background of 2D Animation by<br> |
||
+ | Sony Pictures Imageworks |
||
+ | |||
+ | 2D Animation by<br> |
||
+ | Titmouse |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
[[Category:Credits]] |
[[Category:Credits]] |
||
[[Category:LorickMusic's Ideas]] |
[[Category:LorickMusic's Ideas]] |
Latest revision as of 08:28, 17 December 2023
Closing
Directed by
Mikee Sevilla
Produced by
Laura Shaw, p.g.a.
Maryann Garger, p.g.a.
Anthony Headington, p.g.a.
Executive Producers
Genndy Tartakovsky
Michelle Murdocca
Will Allegra
Kendra Haaland
Bret Haaland
Executive Producers
Dan Mazeau
Devon Sawa
Doug Belgrad
Executive Producers
Gary Gunther
John Lorick Ignacio
Kevin Porter
Executive Producers
Marcus Bromander
Jim Sawyer
Co-Producer
Theresa Bentz
Screenplay by
Dan Mazeau
Hubert Romano
Screenstory by
Dan Mazeau
Hubert Romano
Genndy Tartakovsky
Based on the video game by
Marcus Bromander
Music by
Michael Giacchino
Music Supervisor
Victoria Beard
George Drakoulias
Devon Sawa
Scarlett Johansson
John David Washington
Colin Farrell
Johnny Depp
David Harbour
Dua Lipa
Iko Uwais
Omari Hardwick
Ritu Arya
Karen Duffy
Ray Fearon
Ronda Rousey
Bebe Rexha
with Talulah Riley
and Renee Elise Goldsberry
Katie Lowes
Johnny Berchtold
Fran Berenquer
Alex Borstein
Olivier Richters
Edited by
Chris Murrie, a.c.e.
Head of Story
Marc Haimes
Adam Rosette
Production Designer
Richard Daskas
Visual Effects Supervisor
Karl Herbst
Art Director
Antonio Canobbio
Character Designers
Marcus Bromander
Ron Kurniawan
Head of Layout
Richard Chang
Kristopher Pestano
Head of Character Effects
Douglas De Azevado
Digital Producer
Jacqueline Priddle
Senior Animation Supervisor
John Clinton
Animation Supervisors
Megan Ferguson
Alan Hawkins
Katherine Jones
Grace Mi
Ryan Page
Mike Roush
Thomas Sebastian Smolenski
Bobby Walker
Henry Stickmin Look Character Creators
Alan Becker
2D Animation Supervisors
Rick Acosta
Gary Doodles
Michael Lockwood
Olivia Pecini
Elena Suarez
VFX Supervisors
Charles Abou Aad
Patrick Cohen
Pablo Holcer
Michael Killoren
Sebastien Tessier
Lighting Supervisors
Max Bruce
Jennifer Ivry
Amitoj Singh
Sound Designers
Danielle Durpe
Christopher Scarabosio
Additional Sound Designer
Alec G. Ruday
Associate Producer
Rebecca Karsh Tomlinson
Cast
Devon Sawa | Henry Stickmin |
Scarlett Johansson | Ellie Rose |
John David Washington | Charles Calvin |
Colin Farrell | Reginald Copperbottom |
Johnny Depp | The Right Hand Man |
David Harbour | Danny Stickmin |
Dua Lipa | Alice Hamilton |
Iko Uwais | Jasper Stickmin |
Omari Hardwick | Dan Lopez |
Ritu Arya | Miss DeMeanor |
Karen Duffy | Hilda Smith |
Ray Fearon | Terrence Suave |
Ronda Rousey | Maggie Copperbottom |
Bebe Rexha | Herself |
Talulah Riley | Felicity Huffman |
Renee Elise Goldsberry | Ramsey-Leonard Devino |
Katie Lowes | Amelia Esteban |
Johnny Berchtold | Jonas Noogan |
Fran Berenquer | Captain Edward Roberts |
Alex Borstein | Sally Cue |
Ken Hudson Campbell | BCC News Announcer |
Leah Latham | Radio Announcer |
Olivier Richters | Grigori Olyat |
Tom Cardy | Stickmin Restaurant's Waiter |
Oscar Camacho | Dmitri Johannes Petrov |
David Jordan Chen Brian Drummond Lorna Larkin Andrew Morgado Juan Pacheco Kirk Thornton |
British and American Henchmen |
Marcus Bromander | Sven Svensson |
Mikee Sevilla | City Worker #1/Photographer |
Genndy Tartakovsky | Stickmin School's Teacher |
Ian Inigo | Young Henry Stickmin |
Kaya McLean | Young Ellie Rose |
Eric Bauza | Painter/City Worker #2 |
Melissa Sturm | City Worker #3/Stickmin School's Principal |
Christopher Knights | A Man who rights about the gaining / Mr Judge |
Chris Prynoski | Walkie Talkie Voice |
Maryann Garger | Henry's Car Voice |
Michael Giacchino | Air Force Suit Voice |
Additional Voices
Stephen Apostolina
Kimberly Bailey
Doug Belgrad
Marcus Bromander
Reese Bromander
Oscar Camacho
Natalia Castellanos
Brook Chalmers
Sean Chiplock
June Christopher
Robert Clotworthy
David Cowgill
Wendy Cutler
Rebecca Davis
Jack Depp
Jessica DiCicco
Jaiden Dittfach
Juliet Donenfeld
Holly Dorff
Brian Drummond
Eric Edelstein
Dave Filoni
Jeff Fischer
Cody Fox
Elisa Gabrielli
Johnny Gidcomb
Alex Jayne Go
Mike Gomez
Jackie Gonneau
Kerry Gutierrez
Micaela Hammond
Carter Hastings
Wendy Hoffman
Richard Horvitz
Karen Huie
Lesley Mackay Hunter
John Lorick Ignacio
Rose Johansson
Danielle Judotivs
Lindsay Katai
Arif S. Kinchen
Michael Kovach
Sam Kwasman
Lorna Larkin
Sam Lavagnino
Arnaud Léonard
Jorge Manila-Stanton
Steve Martino
Jason Maybaum
Dan Mazeau
Caitlin McKenna
Jessica McKenna
Edie Mirman
Andrew Morgado
Kat Newton
Capri Oliver
Davis Pak
Joseph Pak
Paul Pape
Devika Parikn
Andy Pessoa
Benjamin Plessala
Anairis Quiñones
Zeno Robinson
Michelle Ruff
Jadon Sand
Hudson Sawa
Scarlett Heleena Sawa
Jim Sawyer
Stan Sellers
Justin Shenkarow
Ian Sinclair
Michael Sorich
Warren Sroka
April Stewart
Shane Sweet
Jaquita Ta'Le
Amanda Troop
Marcelo Tubert
Brittany Tuerpe
Benjamin Valic
Lily Villegas
William Wheeler
Presley Williams
Ruth Zalduondo
Casting by
Mary Hidalgo, c.s.a.
Max Weissman
Digital Production Managers
Cody Fox
Tanner Joyce
Britt Viana-Stine
STORY
Story APM | Alex Baskin |
Story and Script Supervisor | Leah Latham |
Script Coordinator | Micaela Hammond |
Story Artists
Gladyfaith Abcede
Mike Cash
Eric Delbecq
Jaiden Dittfach
Clemhyn Escosora
Jack Hsu
Elizabeth Ito
Steve Loter
Joseph Pak
Robert Porter
Ryan Savas
Otto Tang
Miles Thompson
Caitlin Vanarsdale
Raymond Xu
Additional Story Artists
Bob Boyle
Hannah Daigle
Owen Dennis
Matt Flynn
Emile Gignoux
Lindsay Katai
David Lux
Adrian Maganza
Toniko Pantoja
David P. Smith
Gary Trousdale
Bridget Underwood
Nassos Vakalis
Mark Walton
Additional Screenplay Material
Gareth Dunnet-Alcocer
Michael Finch
David Leitch
Chris Morgan
Devon Sawa
Mikee Sevilla
Chad Stahelski
Additional Concept Story Material | Melody Cisinski |
2D Story Artists | Tom Caulfield Denver Colorado Lewie Kerr Max Perkins Emily Xu |
Story Consultants | Matthew A. Cherry Anthony Stacchi |
EDITORIAL
Editorial APM | Kelly Prizeman |
Additional Editors | Lesley Mackay Hunter Jorge Manila-Stanton Jon Price George Soto Vanara Taing Andrew Walton |
1st Assistant Editor | Hunter Venable |
2nd Assistant Editor | Jason Hooper Emily Killick |
Assistant Editors | Mandy Hutchings Christopher Knights Nina Lentini Ari Mathern |
Associate Editor | Andrew Levithon Stephen Perkins Alexander Wu T.J. Young |
Editorial Coordinator | Lashana Rodriguez |
ART DEPARTMENT
Art Department APM | Paige Berezay |
Additional Character Designers
Sean Bishop
Craig Kellman
Joseph Pak
Christie Tseng
Benjamin Willis
Reggie Yates
Visual Development
Peter Chan
Wendell Dalit
Matthieu Gosselin
Andrew Hickson
Emily Hughes
Aurora Jimenez
Daniel López Muñoz
Guillermo "Willie" Real
Elizabeth Witchells
Concept Artists
Sandra Norup Andersen
Daniel Arriaga
Marcus Bromander
David Goetz
Elise Hatheway
Nathan Schroeder
Matsune Suzuki
Vy Trinh
Jeff Wagner
Character Reference Artists | Nick Cross Lauren Zurcher |
Motion Graphic Artist | Cathleen McAllister |
Prop Artist | Rachel Gitlevich |
Sculptors | Wonil Song Joe Whyte |
Art Coordinator | Bethany Wilksen |
Computer Imagery and 3D Background of 2D Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks
2D Animation by
Titmouse